April Cottage, Main Street, HG4 3SE
April Cottage Main Street is a 89 m² detached home in Kirkby Malzeard. It sold for £291,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£291,000 on Nov 2015
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,269 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,640 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £291,000 £3,270 £412,988 £4,640 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,988. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby Malzeard are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,690 per square metre (£276 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for April Cottage Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for April Cottage Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: