243, Liverpool Road, L40 1SD
243 Liverpool Road is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Rufford. It sold for £240,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Feb 2015
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,086 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,179 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £240,000 £2,087 £365,614 £3,179 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,614. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rufford are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,650 per square metre (£267 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 243 Liverpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 243 Liverpool Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.