19, Cranberry Close, NG2 7TQ
19 Cranberry Close is a 79 m² detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £243,750 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £243,750 4.7% 2.6% Apr 2001 £124,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Cranberry Close.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,085 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,074 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £243,750 £3,085 £321,838 £4,074 Apr 2001 £124,950 £1,582 £389,146 £4,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,838. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,450 per square metre (£325 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Cranberry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/07/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Cranberry Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.