4, Dean Way, SK10 5DW
4 Dean Way is a 105 m² terraced home in Bollington. It sold for £249,950 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£249,950 on May 2015
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,804 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £249,950 £2,380 £399,456 £3,804 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,456. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bollington are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,350 per square metre (£297 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 23 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.