Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2015 £799,950 4.4% 2.1%
May 2006 £549,000 0.6% -1.5%
Aug 2003 £540,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 330, Fir Tree Road.

Floorplan 330
View floorplan
Internal area
167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,790 per square metre (£445 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,829 per square metre (£542 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2015 £799,950 £4,790 £973,485 £5,829
May 2006 £549,000 £3,287 £1,127,517 £6,752
Aug 2003 £540,000 £3,234 £1,290,696 £7,729

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £973,485. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ewell East are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,270 per square metre (£450 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £810,000 and £1,047,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
817 square metres (8,794 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 330 Fir Tree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/06/2014. It last appeared Feb 2016.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 330 Fir Tree Road.

Photos for 330 Fir Tree Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, coal.

Summary:
24 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.