5, Peregrine Drive, TF4 2SJ
5 Peregrine Drive is a 161 m² detached home in Dawley. It sold for £264,950 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£264,950 on Aug 2015
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,645 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,558 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £264,950 £1,646 £411,809 £2,558 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.