2, Waters Drive, TW18 4RJ
2 Waters Drive is a 88 m² terraced home in Staines. It sold for £380,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Oct 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Waters Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,318 per square metre (£401 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,316 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £380,000 £4,318 £467,830 £5,316 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Staines are now selling for between £4,590 and £6,330 per square metre (£426 and £588 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £404,000 and £557,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Waters Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Waters Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: