165, Green Lane, SW16 3NA
165 Green Lane is a 149 m² semi-detached home in Norbury. It sold for £480,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £480,000 4.5% 2.4% Apr 2008 £343,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 165, Green Lane.
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,221 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,794 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £480,000 £3,221 £565,319 £3,794 Apr 2008 £343,000 £2,302 £733,065 £4,920 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £565,319. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norbury are now selling for between £4,830 and £6,250 per square metre (£448 and £580 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £720,000 and £931,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 165 Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/08/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 165 Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2024 24/02317/LE
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 165 Green Lane Norbury London
- Description:
- Use of the property as a small HMO (Use Class C4)
- Summary:
- 16 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929