8, Arthur Street, DN5 0PR
8 Arthur Street is a 77 m² terraced home in Bentley. It sold for £67,500 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£67,500 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Arthur Street.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £876 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,286 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £67,500 £877 £98,987 £1,286 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bentley are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,860 per square metre (£101 and £172 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Arthur Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Arthur Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.