6, Dunedin Grove, S20 4UD
6 Dunedin Grove is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Halfway. It sold for £150,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £150,000 7.0% 4.9% Sep 1999 £53,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,923 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,063 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £150,000 £1,923 £238,913 £3,063 Sep 1999 £53,000 £679 £224,090 £2,873 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,913. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halfway are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,230 per square metre (£241 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Dunedin Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2015) for 6 Dunedin Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.