15, Ambleside, SO30 2NS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £204,999 Jul 2015 3.9% 1.6% £276,578 £138,000 Apr 2005 12.0% 10.1% £227,301 £47,000 Oct 1995 na na £240,929 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,306 per sqm (£307 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Hedge End are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,760 per square metre (£333 and £442 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hedge End SO30-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £223,000 and £295,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Hedge End). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Ambleside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Ambleside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.