6, Sully Close, TA6 4YB
6 Sully Close is a 52 m² terraced home in Bridgwater. It sold for £116,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £116,000 1.5% -0.8% Jun 2006 £102,000 9.0% 6.9% Nov 2002 £75,000 39.8% 37.8% Apr 2001 £44,000 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,230 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,686 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £116,000 £2,231 £191,663 £3,686 Jun 2006 £102,000 £1,962 £183,956 £3,538 Nov 2002 £75,000 £1,442 £189,119 £3,637 Apr 2001 £44,000 £846 £164,290 £3,159 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,663. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgwater are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,390 per square metre (£239 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Sully Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/11/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Sully Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.