7, Pembury Way, ME8 7DL
7 Pembury Way is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Rainham. It sold for £238,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£238,000 on Jul 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Pembury Way.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,938 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,133 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £238,000 £2,938 £334,806 £4,133 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,806. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rainham are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,540 per square metre (£345 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Pembury Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Pembury Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2017 MC/17/3856
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Pembury Way Rainham Gillingham
- Description:
- Construction of single storey extension to front
- Summary:
- 10 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.