18, Sudbrook Way, GL4 4QW
18 Sudbrook Way is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £187,500 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £187,500 6.3% 4.1% May 2000 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Sudbrook Way.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,932 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,109 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £187,500 £1,933 £301,589 £3,109 May 2000 £75,000 £773 £270,203 £2,786 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Sudbrook Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Sudbrook Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: