117, Longridge Way, BS24 7HA
117 Longridge Way is a 132 m² terraced home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £176,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £176,000 -0.1% -2.4% Nov 2004 £177,500 na na - Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,333 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,112 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £176,000 £1,333 £278,808 £2,112 Nov 2004 £177,500 £1,345 £287,409 £2,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,808. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,610 per square metre (£269 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £477,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 117 Longridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 117 Longridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: