Moorfold, LA8 0DQ
Moorfold is a 130 m² detached home in Endmoor. It sold for £295,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on May 2015
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,269 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,205 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £295,000 £2,269 £416,709 £3,205 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,709. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Endmoor are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,640 per square metre (£240 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £473,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 04 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.