Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2015 £174,000 13.1% 11.7%
Jan 2013 £125,000 -2.9% -5.7%
Jan 2008 £145,000 9.2% 7.2%
Apr 2002 £87,500 13.0% 11.4%
Jun 2000 £69,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Kielder Grove.

Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,596 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,525 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2015 £174,000 £1,596 £275,188 £2,525
Jan 2013 £125,000 £1,147 £230,430 £2,114
Jan 2008 £145,000 £1,330 £271,014 £2,486
Apr 2002 £87,500 £803 £267,016 £2,450
Jun 2000 £69,995 £642 £263,404 £2,417

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,188. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gosport are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,600 per square metre (£262 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Kielder Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Kielder Grove.

Photos for 17 Kielder Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2005 05/00190/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
17 Kielder Grove Gosport Hampshir
Description:
RETENTION OF PERGOLA
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments: