61, Ashcott Drive, TA8 1HT
61 Ashcott Drive is a 52 m² semi-detached home in Burnham-On-Sea. It sold for £200,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £200,000 7.3% 5.1% May 2009 £128,000 -6.8% -9.2% Oct 2006 £154,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Ashcott Drive.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,846 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,338 per square metre (£496 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £200,000 £3,846 £277,590 £5,338 May 2009 £128,000 £2,462 £228,371 £4,392 Oct 2006 £154,000 £2,962 £248,298 £4,775 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,590. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,560 per square metre (£232 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Ashcott Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Ashcott Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 16 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: