Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£565,000 Nov 2015 14.5% 13.6% £654,164
£425,000 Sep 2013 na na £571,424
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,494 per sqm (£603 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Bookham are now selling for between £5,290 and £6,690 per square metre (£491 and £621 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bookham KT23-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £460,000 and £582,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Bookham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
653 square metres (7,029 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Allen Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Allen Road.

Photos for 9 Allen Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.