90, Keeble Way, CM7 3JY
90 Keeble Way is a 54 m² terraced home in Braintree. It sold for £169,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £169,000 1.9% -0.4% Dec 2004 £138,750 13.0% 11.2% Feb 1997 £53,435 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,129 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,723 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £169,000 £3,130 £255,060 £4,723 Dec 2004 £138,750 £2,569 £273,191 £5,059 Feb 1997 £53,435 £990 £268,569 £4,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Braintree are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,270 per square metre (£283 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 90 Keeble Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Keeble Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: