6, Rhallt Drive, SY21 9PB
6 Rhallt Drive is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Guilsfield. It sold for £160,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £160,000 2.9% 0.7% Jun 2003 £112,500 11.4% 9.6% Apr 1996 £52,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,777 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,660 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £160,000 £1,778 £239,382 £2,660 Jun 2003 £112,500 £1,250 £273,041 £3,034 Apr 1996 £52,000 £578 £251,057 £2,790 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,382. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guilsfield are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,300 per square metre (£206 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Rhallt Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Rhallt Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.