Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£170,000 Apr 2015 0.9% -1.4% £274,733
£159,000 Nov 2007 7.4% 5.1% £324,302
£119,000 Oct 2003 na na £309,260
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,236 per sqm (£208 per sqft) in Apr 2015. For context, homes in Basildon are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,240 per square metre (£317 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basildon SS14-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £260,000 and £322,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Basildon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Long Gages. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/07/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Long Gages.

Photos for 30 Long Gages
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 175 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.