22, Wylam Close, S45 9TL
22 Wylam Close is a 114 m² terraced home in Clay Cross. It sold for £140,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £140,000 -2.1% -4.1% Mar 2010 £154,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Wylam Close.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,228 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,093 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £140,000 £1,228 £238,575 £2,093 Mar 2010 £154,995 £1,360 £276,223 £2,423 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clay Cross are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,690 per square metre (£161 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Wylam Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2014. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2014) for 22 Wylam Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: