12, Overstrand, HP22 5NB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £325,000 Sep 2015 6.6% 4.5% £406,225 £106,000 Mar 1998 na na £423,799 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,779 per sqm (£351 per sqft) in Sep 2015. For context, homes in Aston Clinton are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,370 per square metre (£390 and £498 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aston Clinton HP22-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £361,000 and £462,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Aston Clinton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Overstrand. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Overstrand.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.