15, The Beeches, CH2 1PE
15 The Beeches is a 161 m² detached home in Upton. It sold for £499,950 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £499,950 5.6% 3.9% May 2011 £395,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, The Beeches.
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,105 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,254 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £499,950 £3,105 £684,969 £4,254 May 2011 £395,000 £2,453 £618,660 £3,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £684,969. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,790 per square metre (£257 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £610,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 605 square metres (6,512 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 The Beeches. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 The Beeches.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: