7, Bryony Way, TW16 7RH
7 Bryony Way is a 74 m² terraced home in Sunbury-On-Thames. It sold for £330,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £330,000 2.5% 0.2% Dec 2007 £275,000 9.4% 6.3% Jan 2006 £232,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Bryony Way.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,459 per square metre (£414 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,250 per square metre (£581 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £330,000 £4,459 £462,517 £6,250 Dec 2007 £275,000 £3,716 £495,144 £6,691 Jan 2006 £232,000 £3,135 £526,351 £7,113 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,517. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunbury-On-Thames are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,660 per square metre (£399 and £525 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Bryony Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/09/2014. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Bryony Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 18/00263/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Bryony Way, Sunbury On Thames,
- Description:
- Erection of part single storey, part two storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- July 2009 09/00351/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Bryony Way, Sunbury On Thames
- Description:
- Erection of 1.8 metre high boundary fence.
- Summary:
- 09 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.