Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£425,000 Jun 2015 8.0% 6.5% £544,702
£335,000 May 2012 na na £490,847
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,592 per sqm (£520 per sqft) in Jun 2015. For context, homes in Rogate are now selling for between £4,310 and £6,070 per square metre (£400 and £563 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rogate GU31-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £328,000 and £461,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Rogate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
454 square metres (4,887 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Heatherfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Heatherfield.

Photos for 8 Heatherfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: