Hillcrest, RG19 8EW
Hillcrest is a 143 m² detached home in Greenham. It sold for £535,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£535,000 on Jul 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Hillcrest.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,741 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,653 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £535,000 £3,741 £665,428 £4,653 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £665,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenham are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,050 per square metre (£359 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £553,000 and £722,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 685 square metres (7,373 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Hillcrest . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Hillcrest .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.