Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£150,000 May 2015 6.1% 3.9% £231,133
£45,000 Feb 1995 na na £212,343
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,470 per sqm (£137 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Prenton are now selling for between £2,270 and £2,860 per square metre (£210 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Prenton CH43-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £232,000 and £292,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Prenton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Edinburgh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 63 Edinburgh Drive.

Photos for 63 Edinburgh Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.