Hillside Cottage, Coldharbour, EX15 3EE
Hillside Cottage Coldharbour is a 100 m² detached home in Uffculme. It sold for £282,500 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £282,500 10.6% 8.6% Mar 2011 £190,000 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,825 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,001 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £282,500 £2,825 £400,127 £4,001 Mar 2011 £190,000 £1,900 £275,171 £2,752 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uffculme are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,020 per square metre (£271 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.