5, Shutgate Meadow, TA4 4TJ
5 Shutgate Meadow is a 40 m² flat in Williton. It sold for £73,750 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
£73,750 on Apr 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Shutgate Meadow.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,843 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,415 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £73,750 £1,844 £96,608 £2,415 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £96,608. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Williton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,650 per square metre (£245 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Shutgate Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Shutgate Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Room heaters, electric.