67, The Martlets, BN16 2UG
67 The Martlets is a 82 m² flat in Rustington. It sold for £235,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £235,000 4.8% 2.7% Aug 2009 £175,000 -16.9% -19.3% Sep 2007 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, The Martlets.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,865 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,480 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £235,000 £2,866 £285,359 £3,480 Aug 2009 £175,000 £2,134 £249,976 £3,048 Sep 2007 £250,000 £3,049 £294,224 £3,588 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,359. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rustington are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,560 per square metre (£355 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £456,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 The Martlets. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 The Martlets.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 R/122/21/PL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 67 The Martlets Rustington
- Description:
- Replace existing white P.V.C.u windows with similar
- Summary:
- 04 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: