42, Regency Gardens, PR7 6NW
42 Regency Gardens is a 66 m² terraced home in Euxton. It sold for £107,500 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £107,500 -2.5% -4.7% Apr 2004 £141,950 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,628 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,498 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £107,500 £1,629 £164,879 £2,498 Apr 2004 £141,950 £2,151 £204,769 £3,103 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,879. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Euxton are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 42 Regency Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2016) for 42 Regency Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.