51, Fountain Fold, ST20 0DR
51 Fountain Fold is a 127 m² detached home in Gnosall. It sold for £277,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £277,000 3.7% 1.5% Aug 2002 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Fountain Fold.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,181 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,424 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £277,000 £2,181 £434,864 £3,424 Aug 2002 £175,000 £1,378 £463,726 £3,651 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £434,864. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gnosall are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,400 per square metre (£236 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 1,303 square metres (14,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Fountain Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/08/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Fountain Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.