35, Antrim Way, DN33 2DL
35 Antrim Way is a 84 m² terraced home in Grimsby. It sold for £102,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £102,000 -1.8% -4.1% Feb 2007 £119,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,214 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,677 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £102,000 £1,214 £140,829 £1,677 Feb 2007 £119,000 £1,417 £188,748 £2,247 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,829. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,390 per square metre (£173 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.