11, Kingsfield Crescent, OX28 2JB
11 Kingsfield Crescent is a 73 m² terraced home in Witney. It sold for £259,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £259,000 5.7% 4.5% Nov 2012 £224,000 1.0% -1.8% Jul 2007 £212,000 9.9% 8.0% Mar 2000 £106,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Kingsfield Crescent.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,547 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,449 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £259,000 £3,548 £324,807 £4,449 Nov 2012 £224,000 £3,068 £334,040 £4,576 Jul 2007 £212,000 £2,904 £347,953 £4,766 Mar 2000 £106,500 £1,459 £319,087 £4,371 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Witney are now selling for between £4,730 and £5,450 per square metre (£439 and £506 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Kingsfield Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Kingsfield Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 31 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: