25, Chesterment Way, RG6 4HW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £355,000 Mar 2015 3.4% 1.1% £479,205 £245,000 Feb 2004 9.6% 8.0% £538,828 £169,950 Feb 2000 18.9% 17.5% £545,930 £136,000 Oct 1998 na na £457,246 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,736 per sqm (£347 per sqft) in Mar 2015. For context, homes in Lower Earley are now selling for between £5,060 and £6,100 per square metre (£470 and £566 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lower Earley RG6-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 25, Chesterment Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- BK352855
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 25 Chesterment Way, Lower Earley, Reading
- Owner
-
AL RAYAN BANK PLC
(Company reference number: 4483430)
Proprietor address: 4 Stratford Place, London W1C 1AT
Price paid on title: £355,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Jun 2015
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Chesterment Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/10/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Chesterment Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 231930
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Chesterment Way Earley Wokingham
- Description:
- Application for a certificate of lawfulness for the proposed erection of a single storey rear extension, garage conversion to create habitable accommodation, plus changes to fenestration.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: