68, Manor Drive, TQ12 5HB
68 Manor Drive is a 107 m² detached home in Kingskerswell. It sold for £252,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £252,000 7.1% 5.0% Apr 1997 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Manor Drive.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,355 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,236 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £252,000 £2,355 £346,295 £3,236 Apr 1997 £72,000 £673 £365,481 £3,416 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingskerswell are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,040 per square metre (£280 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 760 square metres (8,181 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Manor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/05/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Manor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.