152, Edlington Lane, DN4 9LT
152 Edlington Lane is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Warmsworth. It sold for £100,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Nov 2015
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,098 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,617 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £100,000 £1,099 £147,180 £1,617 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,180. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warmsworth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,390 per square metre (£149 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 650 square metres (6,997 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 152 Edlington Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 152 Edlington Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: