6, Lower Fields, BB12 6PF
6 Lower Fields is a 80 m² detached home in Burnley. It sold for £167,500 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £167,500 3.2% 1.2% Dec 2010 £145,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,093 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,098 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £167,500 £2,094 £247,848 £3,098 Dec 2010 £145,000 £1,812 £219,153 £2,739 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,848. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,370 per square metre (£103 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 375 square metres (4,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Lower Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2015. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Lower Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: