1, Evans Court, LS16 8GA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£699,995 on Jun 2015 (est. today's value: £942,668)
- Internal area
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,845 per sqm (£264 per sqft) in Jun 2015. For context, homes in Adel are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,550 per square metre (£306 and £422 per square foot) . See the analysis of Adel LS16-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £812,000 and £1,119,000 (246 m² × typical £/sqm in Adel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 526 square metres (5,662 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 246 sqm (2,648 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.