18, Spring Close, DE4 4JA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £157,500 Jun 2015 6.7% 4.6% £223,055 £58,995 May 2000 na na £177,160 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,863 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in Jun 2015. For context, homes in Wirksworth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,990 per square metre (£254 and £370 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirksworth DE4-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £151,000 and £219,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirksworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Spring Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Spring Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.