13, Odins Road, BA2 2TN
13 Odins Road is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Bath. It sold for £235,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £235,000 4.2% 2.0% Apr 2007 £165,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,219 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,595 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £235,000 £3,219 £335,450 £4,595 Apr 2007 £165,000 £2,260 £296,650 £4,064 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,450. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Odins Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Odins Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: