Property data
Sale history
£125,000 on Aug 2015 (est. today's value: £198,634)
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,116 per sqm (£104 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Greasby are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,460 per square metre (£245 and £321 per square foot) . See the analysis of Greasby CH49-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £296,000 and £388,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Greasby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Jeffreys Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2015. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Jeffreys Drive.

Photos for 28 Jeffreys Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.