Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2015 £168,000 0.2% -2.1%
Oct 2006 £165,000 8.9% 6.5%
Jun 2004 £135,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Reedling Close.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,111 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,398 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2015 £168,000 £3,111 £237,511 £4,398
Oct 2006 £165,000 £3,056 £237,234 £4,393
Jun 2004 £135,000 £2,500 £254,508 £4,713

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weymouth are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,150 per square metre (£301 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Reedling Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Reedling Close.

Photos for 7 Reedling Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.