25, Victoria Street, IP33 3BB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Aug 2015 1.4% -0.9% £217,887 £156,000 Mar 2005 24.0% 22.0% £276,080 £88,000 Jul 2002 na na £205,752 - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,214 per sqm (£299 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,220 per square metre (£296 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bury St Edmunds IP33-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £179,000 and £236,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Bury St Edmunds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Victoria Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/07/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2016) of 25 Victoria Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.