36, Angle Street, TS4 2JA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £55,000 Nov 2015 0.0% -2.0% £79,170 £55,000 Sep 2010 -10.7% -12.9% £75,202 £85,000 Nov 2006 na na £112,451 - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £797 per sqm (£74 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middlesbrough TS4-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £70,000 and £117,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Middlesbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Angle Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Angle Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 16/5083/PNH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 36 Angle Street Middlesbroug
- Description:
- Single storey extension at rear
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: