20, Henry Street, BB8 8AS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £47,500 Apr 2015 9.6% 7.4% £81,506 £10,000 Mar 1998 na na £41,716 - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £730 per sqm (£68 per sqft) in Apr 2015. For context, homes in Trawden are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,610 per square metre (£117 and £242 per square foot) . See the analysis of Trawden BB8-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £82,000 and £170,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Trawden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Henry Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2017) of 20 Henry Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: