15, Willis Place, WR2 4BD
15 Willis Place is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Worcester. It sold for £232,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £232,000 -1.1% -2.5% Jun 2012 £239,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Willis Place.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,841 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,728 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £232,000 £1,841 £343,734 £2,728 Jun 2012 £239,950 £1,904 £331,558 £2,631 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,790 per square metre (£278 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £478,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Willis Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/02/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Willis Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: