122, Plough Way, SE16 2LT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £340,000 Jul 2015 7.2% 4.8% £350,353 £180,000 May 2006 2.5% 0.0% £360,476 £172,000 Jul 2004 13.2% 11.5% £357,298 £113,500 Mar 2001 30.8% 28.8% £334,281 £39,500 Apr 1997 na na £238,949 - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,538 per sqm (£607 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Surrey Quays are now selling for between £5,200 and £7,080 per square metre (£483 and £657 per square foot) . See the analysis of Surrey Quays SE16-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £270,000 and £368,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Surrey Quays). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 122 Plough Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 122 Plough Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.